A

WORKSHOPS AT SYDNEY POLE

DANCE, POLE + FITNESS WORKSHOPS
A

Throughout the year, Sydney Pole holds a number of Pole and Dance-centric workshops to help you try something different, learn from new instructors and further develop your skills. 

We offer a range of fun and challenging workshops run by Sydney Pole instructors, as well as other renown pole experts from around Australia and the world. Our workshops are one-off, specialty classes, ranging from 60min to 2 hours long. If you're a SP student, please note that workshops must be purchased separately from your Sydney Pole Class Pass.

Check out the below schedule for any upcoming Workshops with us!

<< 17 Nov 2018 - 14 Dec 2018 >>

WHITE RIBBON DAY: LADY POWER POLE with Ash King at Sydney Pole - Camperdown Fri, 23 Nov 2018 at 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Learn More
WHITE RIBBON DAY: BOY, BYE! POLE'OGRAPHY with Evie & Sasha . at Sydney Pole - Gladesville Fri, 23 Nov 2018 at 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Learn More
WHITE RIBBON DAY: CHAIR & LAP with Cat . at Sydney Pole - Penrith Sat, 24 Nov 2018 at 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Learn More
WHITE RIBBON DAY: CHAIR, LAP & POLE SASS with Steph O at Sydney Pole - Parramatta Sat, 24 Nov 2018 at 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Learn More

 

FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY, WE'RE OFFERING UNLIMITED ACCESS TO OUR SUMMER FEST WORKSHOPS (27 DEC - 6 JAN) FOR ONLY $249! 

 

A

<< Schedule for Thu 27 Dec 2018 - Wed 2 Jan 2019 >>


Date:


Thu 27 Dec 2018
Class
Instructor
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm BRITNEY BITCH POLE CHOREO (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - Beg/L1 Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm CONTEMPORARY POLE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm ROCK N POLE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EXOTIC POLE Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm AERIAL CONDITIONING Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm HARD ASS & ABS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm POLE'OGRAPHY (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm FILTHY POLE'OGRAPHY (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm LYRA (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm STATIC FLOW (Tech 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CHAIR & LAP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm CHAIR & LAP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown LOFT 3
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm CHAIR & LAP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - Beg/L1 Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm FLEXY POLE TRICKS (Tech 4 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm F**K THE FLOOR (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm FLIPS & SHIT (Tech 5 and above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - L2/L3 Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm HANDSPRINGS, DEADLIFTS & MUSCLE UPS (T5 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm CHAIR & LAP (Int/Adv) Sydney Pole - Camperdown LOFT 3

Fri 28 Dec 2018
Class
Instructor
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm LYRA 1 Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm TRAPEZE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm FLEX & TONE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm AERIAL FLOW (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BURLESQUE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BEGINNERS CLIMBS & SITS Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm LYRA (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm SEXY FLOORWORK (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm LYRA (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm INT/ADV TRICKS & SPINS (Tech 4 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CONTEMPORARY POLE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm LYRA - Beginners Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm BADASS BARRE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm FILTHY POLE'OGRAPHY (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm INTRO TO CONTORTION (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm EXOTIC POLE (Beginners) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm METAL'LYRA (Lyra 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm EXOTIC POLE Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm FLEX & TONE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm LYRA 2 Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm INTRO TO CONTORTION (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown

Sat 29 Dec 2018
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am STRADDLE SCHOOL (T1 & above) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
10:00 am - 11:00 am POLE HANDSTANDS (Tech 3 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
10:00 am - 11:00 am BATS & HANGBACKS (Tech 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
10:00 am - 11:00 am BATS & HANGBACKS (Tech 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
10:00 am - 11:00 am AERIAL YOGA Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
10:00 am - 11:00 am HARD ASS & ABS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
10:00 am - 11:00 am BADASS BARRE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith HEPBURN
11:00 am - 12:00 pm FLIPS & SHIT (Tech 5 and above) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
11:00 am - 12:00 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - Beg/L1 Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
11:00 am - 12:00 pm FLEX & TONE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
11:00 am - 12:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
11:00 am - 12:00 pm PURE FLOOR (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
11:00 am - 12:00 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - Beginners Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
11:00 am - 12:00 pm LATIN POLE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
11:00 am - 12:00 pm INT/ADV TRICKS & SPINS (Tech 4 & above) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
11:00 am - 1:00 pm DOUBLES FILTH'OGRAPHY (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
11:00 am - 12:00 pm POLE'OGRAPHY (Beginners) Sydney Pole - Gladesville VEUVE
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm INTRO TO CONTORTION (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm INTRO TO CONTORTION (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GLAM LAP DANCE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown LOFT 3
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Gladesville VEUVE
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm EXOTIC POLE Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - L2/L3 Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm LINES & EXTENSIONS (+ Point Your Toes!) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm COSTUME BLING Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY

Sun 30 Dec 2018
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am TRAPEZE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
10:00 am - 11:00 am HARD ASS & ABS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
11:00 am - 12:00 pm HARD ASS & ABS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
11:00 am - 12:00 pm FLEX & TONE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
11:00 am - 12:00 pm LYRA SPINS (Lyra 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
11:00 am - 12:00 pm ALL ABOUT AYESHAS Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
11:00 am - 12:00 pm BOOTCAMP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
11:00 am - 12:00 pm STRADDLE SCHOOL (T1 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm STRADDLE SCHOOL (T1 & above) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm LYRA - DOUBLES (Lyra 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm FLEX & TONE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EXOTIC POLE Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm AERIAL FLOW (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm INT/ADV TRICKS & SPINS (Tech 4 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm POLE'OGRAPHY (Beginners) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm SEXY FLOORWORK (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith HEPBURN
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm CHAIR & LAP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm STATIC FLOW (Tech 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm FLEX & TONE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith HEPBURN
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm CHAIR & LAP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT

Mon 31 Dec 2018
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am HARD ASS & ABS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
11:00 am - 12:00 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
11:00 am - 12:00 pm POLE CONDITIONING (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY

Tue 1 Jan 2019
Class
Instructor
no scheduled classes or training sessions

Wed 2 Jan 2019
Class
Instructor
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm SPLITS CHALLENGE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm POLE HANDSTANDS (Tech 3 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm SILKS - Beginner/L1 Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK - Beg/L1 Sydney Pole - Penrith MONROE
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm ADVANCED TRICKS Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm HANDSTANDS & ACRO (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm POLE AEROBICS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm POLE'OGRAPHY (Beginners) Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm AERIAL HAMMOCK TRICKS (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm SILKS FLOW Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm BATS & HANGBACKS (Tech 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm PURE FLOOR (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm BADASS BARRE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Penrith HEPBURN
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm BURLESQUE Sydney Pole - Camperdown
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm BEGINNER SPINS & COMBOS Sydney Pole - Camperdown WEST END
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm FLEXY POLE TRICKS (Tech 4 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm FILTHY POLE'OGRAPHY (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Gladesville CRISTAL
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm GANGSTA POLE CHOREO Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm SHOULDER MOUNTS (Tech 3 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm INTERMEDIATE POLE SPINS & COMBOS (Tech 1 to Tech 3) Sydney Pole - Penrith BARDOT
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm TWERK'NIQUE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta AERIAL
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm CHAIR & LAP (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Parramatta CANDY
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm ALL ABOUT AYESHAS Sydney Pole - Penrith HEPBURN
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm INTRO TO CONTORTION (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm EXOTIC POLE Sydney Pole - Camperdown VEGAS
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm CONTEMPORARY POLE (Open Level) Sydney Pole - Camperdown HOLLYWOOD
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm STATIC TRICKS (Tech 5 & above) Sydney Pole - Camperdown SUNSET
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm STATIC FLOW (Tech 1 & above) Sydney Pole - Penrith HEPBURN

A
A
icon_facebook  icon_instagram  icon_email  icon_map  icon_phone